Privacy Policy

The Complete Look Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY


This privacy policy explains how The Complete Look Ltd uses any personal information provided to us. We recognise the importance of your privacy and personal information and therefore outline below how we safeguard this information.
What information do we collect about you?
We collect personal information that you choose to provide when filling out a consultation prior to any of our treatments.
How will we use the information about you?
We collect information about you for legitimate purposes in order to manage your details for treatments and to record your personal preferences.
We will ask for your name, contact details including email address and phone numbers and, if you agree, we will email you about promotions and offers that we think may be of interest. We may also use this information to contact you about a time or treatment in the salon.
The Complete Look Ltd will not share your information for marketing purposes outside of the business.
We will keep this information for as long as it remains correct, until you ask us to no longer keep it or 7 years from when we last had active contact from you for insurance purpose.
Marketing
We would like to send you information about promotions and new treatments that may be of interest to you. If you have consented to receive marketing, you may opt out at a later date.
You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes.
If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here thecompletelook@btconnect.com
Access to your information and correction
You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please email thecompletelook@btconnect.com or write to us at the address below.
We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate.
Changes to our privacy policy
We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this web page. The privacy policy was last updated on 8 May 2018.
How to contact us
Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you:
• By email thecompletelook@btconnect.com
• Or write to us at: The Complete Look, 1 Parliament Square, Kinross KY13 8AL
• For complaints, please contact as per the details above or call the Information Commissioner’s Office on 0303 123 1113